| Tender Title | Raw Material Supply for Kaladera Cattle Feed Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JZDUS_594898_1 | Tender Reference Number | JZDUSSL/CFP-KD/2026/15630-33 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.26 Cr | Tender Location | Jaipur Dairy , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 5 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Limited Bidding Tender For Supply Of Raw Material At Cattle Feed Plant Kaladera
This is a limited bidding tender for the supply of raw material to the Cattle Feed Plant at Kaladera, Rajasthan, invited by the Jaipur Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd. (JZDUSSL), a State Government and UT organization. The tender, with ID 2026_JZDUS_594898_1 and reference number JZDUSSL/CFP-KD/2026/15630-33, has an estimated tender value of ₹15,26,00,000 and a bid validity period of 5 days. The work description outlines the requirement for the supply of raw materials. The tender is a single-cover tender, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical/finance document to be submitted as a PDF, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The EMD amount is ₹1, payable to JZDUSSL.Ltd, and can be submitted via BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A processing fee of ₹2,500 is applicable, payable to MD RISL. Document download and bid submission commencement on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with both closing on September 14, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Jaipur Dairy, with the pincode 302015. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements. The contract type is empanelment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Md,jzdussl |
| Address | Jaipur Dairy |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Cattle Feed Raw Materials Under Rm-839-a..read more
Raw Feed Ingrents For Animal Feed Prapration..read more
Tender For Supply Of Raw Material Rm 839a..read more
Supply of Raw Materials, Office Supplies, Furniture, IT Equipment, and Maintenance..read more
Procurement of Virgin ABS Black Raw Material for CIPET Vijayawada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category