| Tender Title | Supply of 15,000 MT Sweetener Grade Limestone for Malabar Cements Walayar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_856035_4 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/BM/915/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Malabar Cements Ltd, Walayar Po, Palakkad , Palakkad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 09:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1534 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,82,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of 15,000mt Sweetener Grade Limestone To Malabar Cements Limited, On For Walayar Basis.
This tender, reference number MCL/BM/915/2026, is issued by Malabar Cements Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, for the Open Tender of Goods. The objective of this tender is to procure 15,000MT of Sweetener Grade Limestone on a FOR Walayar basis. The bidding process will be conducted online, with a total tender fee of ₹1,534 (inclusive of 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,82,500. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for technical and pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date on August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date on September 5, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:30 AM. The work is for the supply of raw materials and has a contract type of Tender with an item rate form of contract. The period of work is specified as 365 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All bid submissions must be made online by the specified deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Malabar Cements Ltd, Walayar Po, Palakkad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Low Silica Limestone for Freshwater Aquaculture Research..read more
Supply of Limestone Powder for Gujarat Energy Sector..read more
Procurement of Limestone Powder for Uttar Pradesh Projects..read more
Supply of Limestone Powder for Hapur Municipality..read more
Supply of Limestone Powder for Urban Development in Uttar Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category