| Tender Title | Supply of Forged Industrial Components for BHEL Haridwar Facility | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7733900 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7733900, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), under the Department of Heavy Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, for the supply of critical components for the 10110009-HEEP Haridwar facility. The bidding period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The tender encompasses a total quantity of 164 units of various forged items essential for industrial applications, specifically including T-PIECE (FORGED) -W95413500181, FORGING FOR CONNECTION FLANGE-W95413500157, FIELD LEAD FORGING (ROUGH MACHINED) -W96414301485, and FIELD LEAD CORE BAR-W96413605049. Suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the timely and quality-assured provision of these specified materials, adhering to the outlined tender conditions and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations..read more
Manufacturing, Procurement Of Materials And Bought Out Components, Assembly At Shop,..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Supply Of Structure Components..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category