| Tender Title | Electrical Maintenance Services for 33 kV and 11 kV Substations at BHEL Jagdishpur Plants | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64277_1 | Tender Reference Number | BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-37 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Fsip Jagdishpur , Amethi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Service Contract For Framework Agreement For Assistance In Electrical Maintenance Of 33 Kv And
 11 Kv Substations, Adoffices At Fabrication Plant, Csu Plant, Ip Plant, Township And Allied
 Areas Of Bhel Fsip Jagdishpur.
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), FSIP Jagdishpur, is inviting bids for a Service Contract under a Framework Agreement for assistance in Electrical Maintenance. This open tender opportunity focuses on critical electrical infrastructure, specifically 33 KV and 11 KV Substations, along with associated Administrative Offices located within the Fabrication Plant, CSU Plant, IP Plant, Township, and allied areas of BHEL FSIP Jagdishpur. The contract is expected to be for a period of 365 days, with bids to be submitted electronically through e-procurement. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with a bid submission end date and document download end date of September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender falls under the "Services" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Services," and is a two-cover bid process, with Cover 1 comprising NIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Finance/Price Bid. The Tender Reference Number is BHEL/FSIP/MM-WCC/26-27/W-37.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Agm |
| Address | Bhel Fsip Jagdishpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Of Existing 34 Nos 33 Kv Substations Along With Associated..read more
Work Of Separate Earthing For Lightning Arresters Installed On Power Transformers..read more
Supply of Insulated Electrical Rubber Hand Gloves for NMDC Limited..read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Sirmour Distt. Rewa...read more
Renovation And Maintenance Of 33/11 Kv S/s Baikunthpur Distt. Rewa...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category