33/11 kV Substation Lightning Arrester Earthing Upgrade in Sant Kabir Nagar

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33/11 kV Substation Lightning Arrester Earthing Upgrade in Sant Kabir Nagar
Tender ID2026_PVVNV_1176225_2Tender Reference Number16/EDC(SKN)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSantkabirnagar , Mathura , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33/11 kV Substation Lightning Arrester Earthing Upgrade in Sant Kabir Nagar
  • Tender ID2026_PVVNV_1176225_2
  • Tender Reference Number16/EDC(SKN)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSantkabirnagar,Mathura, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Work Of Separate Earthing For Lightning Arresters Installed On Power Transformers Operational Under 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations Under Electricity Distribution Circle, Sant Kabir Nagar.

Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi, through the Superintending Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle, Santkabirnagar, invites bids for the "Work of separate earthing for lightning arresters installed on power transformers operational under 33/11 kV electrical substations under Electricity Distribution Circle, Sant Kabir Nagar." This is an open tender for electrical works with a lump-sum contract form and a tender value not explicitly stated but likely substantial given the scope. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹8,000, payable to SE EDC SKN in Santkabirnagar. Bidders must adhere to critical dates, with document download and bid submission commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM in Santkabirnagar. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days of commencement, with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details, including NIT and work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressSuperintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle, Santkabirnagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security Force..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

33 11 Kv 8.0 Mva Power Transformer..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repairing Overhauling Servicing Of 33 11 Kv 12.5 16 Mva Ptr..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Line For Rope-way From 33/11 Kv Substation..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Border Security Force Tender

Lightning Arrester and Chemical Earthing System Procurement for Border Security...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

33 11 Kv 8.0 Mva Power Transformer...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

New Delhi Municipal Council Tender

Repairing Overhauling Servicing Of 33 11 Kv 12.5 16 Mva...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Uttarakhand Power Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 33 Kv Line For Rope-way From 33/11 Kv...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image