| Tender Title | Supply of Insulated Electrical Rubber Hand Gloves for NMDC Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990116 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:21 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:21 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to supply NMDC Limited with essential Electrical Rubber Hand Gloves. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990116, is being issued by the Ministry of Steel, specifically from their Bacheli Complex. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from September 3rd, 2026, at 11:21 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 18th, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 260 units of Electrical Rubber Hand Gloves, with specific requirements for varying insulation ratings and sizes. These include 14-inch gloves rated for 3.3 KV, 16-inch gloves rated for 6.6 KV, 16-inch gloves rated for 33 KV, and Electrical Rubber Hand Gloves rated for 11 KV, further detailed under Item Category 1700000538 through 1700007811. This is a critical procurement for NMDC Limited's operational safety and requires vendors to provide high-quality, compliant safety equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
11 Kv Shock Proof Rubber Hand Gloves Type Of Gloves..read more
SAIL Bokaro Steel Plant: Safety Harness and Electrical Gloves Supply for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category