Moti Masjid Roof Repairs and Water Tightening at Agra Fort

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 48.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Moti Masjid Roof Repairs and Water Tightening at Agra Fort
Tender ID2026_ASI_924744_1Tender Reference Number03/AGF/08/2025-2026/W
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 48.30 L Tender LocationAgra Fort , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMoti Masjid Roof Repairs and Water Tightening at Agra Fort
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_924744_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/AGF/08/2025-2026/W
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 48.30 L
  • Tender LocationAgra Fort,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 01:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 01:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,738
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

The Archaeological Survey of India, through the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, invites bids for the "Repairs and Water Tightening of Roof of Moti Masjid at Agra Fort, Agra Supply of Manpower." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 03/AGF/08/2025-2026/W, falls under the Services category, specifically Manpower Supply. The estimated tender value is ₹48,29,507, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,738, payable via FDR or an exemption certificate. The work is anticipated to be completed within 210 days, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, including proof of registration with CPWD/PWD or equivalent bodies, GST and EPF/ESI registration, income tax returns for the financial years 2021-2022, 2022-2023, and 2023-2024, registration certificate from the Labour Department, PAN card, proof of average annual financial turnover for the past three financial years, and documentation of successfully completed similar manpower supply contracts to government entities. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid. Documents for this tender can be downloaded from 03-Sep-2026 01:15 PM until 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, Agra Fort, Agra (Pincode: 282001).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, A
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Daman District Tender

Repairs, Painting And Furnishing To F Type Bunglow At Dholar, Moti..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Repairs To Water Proofing Roof Treatment And Repairs/replacement Of Rain Water..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For Md..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Daman District Tender

Repairs, Painting And Furnishing To F Type Bunglow At Dholar,...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Repairs To Water Proofing Roof Treatment And Repairs/replacement Of Rain...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho,...read more

North Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Internal Water Supply, Plumbing And Sanitary Work For...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Per Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category