| Tender Title | F-Type Bungalow Renovation and Furnishing in Moti Daman | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DAMAN_4947_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender Notice No.64/01/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.67 L | Tender Location | Daman District. , Daman , Daman And Diu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,341 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs, Painting And Furnishing To F Type Bunglow At Dholar, Moti Daman.. (e-30572)
This tender, issued by The Exe. Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive repairs, painting, and furnishing of an F-type bungalow located at Dholar, Moti Daman (E-30572). This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4947_1 and Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No.64/01/2026-27, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹23,67,028. Interested parties must submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 01:30 PM and concluding on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable offline to The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,341 is required, also payable offline to The Exe., Engg., PWD, WD-I, Daman. The scope of work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity is also set at 90 days. Bidders are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available from September 2, 2026, at 01:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The Work Item Details specify a contract type of Tender, with no provision for NDA tenders, preferential bidders, or two-stage bidding. The project location is Daman District, with a Pincode of 396220.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Exe., Engg., Pwd, Wd-i, Daman. |
| Address | O/o The Ex. Eng., P.w.d., 2nd Floor Multi Office Complex, Near Veg. Market, Moti Daman. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Modern Classroom and Laboratory Furnishing for Sardar Vallabhbai Polytechnic College..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation Of Av System Installed At C-block..read more
Term Contract Various Buildings In Trv Area At Icgas Daman..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category