Akbar's Tomb Sikandra Agra Vehicle Parking Services Management

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.75 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Akbar's Tomb Sikandra Agra Vehicle Parking Services Management
Tender ID2026_ASI_922744_1Tender Reference Number07/34/2024/M
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.75 L Tender LocationSikandra Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAkbar's Tomb Sikandra Agra Vehicle Parking Services Management
  • Tender ID2026_ASI_922744_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/34/2024/M
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.75 L
  • Tender LocationSikandra Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,875
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

The Archaeological Survey of India, through its Superintending Archaeologist's office located at 22, Mall Road, Agra (PIN 282007), is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for **Vehicles Parking at Akbar's Tomb, Sikandra, Agra**. This is a service-based tender with an estimated value of ₹22,75,000 for a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 20, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 14, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 20, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,875 is required, payable in FDR form in favour of the Superintending Archaeologist, ASI Agra Circle, Agra. This tender requires two covers: Cover 1 will encompass Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including contact information, GST PAN, identity proof, IT Returns for FY 2022-2023, 2023-2024, and 2024-2025, EMD, an acceptance letter, and a declaration certificate. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid for the vehicle parking services. Bidders must possess at least one year of experience in running parking facilities. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Superintending Archaeologist. Further details regarding the scope of work and technical eligibility criteria are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Archaeologist
AddressO/o Superintending Archaeologist, 22, Mall Road, A
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro Projects..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission Sitc And Operate Automated..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate Automated..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle Parking..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Parking Management Of Total 05 Metro Stations Of Agra Metro...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Notice Inviting Tender License For Concession To Supply, Install, Test,...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply Install Test Commission Sitc And Operate...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission (sitc) And Operate ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Concession To Supply, Install, Test, Commission And Operate Automated Vehicle...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category