Sabroom UPVC Pipeline Maintenance and Repair for Lift Irrigation and Deep Tube Well Schemes

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sabroom UPVC Pipeline Maintenance and Repair for Lift Irrigation and Deep Tube Well Schemes
Tender ID2026_CEWR_76303_1Tender Reference Number33/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia , South Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSabroom UPVC Pipeline Maintenance and Repair for Lift Irrigation and Deep Tube Well Schemes
  • Tender ID2026_CEWR_76303_1
  • Tender Reference Number33/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia,South Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,547
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mtc Of Repairing Extension Of Upvc Pipeline At(i) L.i Scheme At Kathalchari-i (ii) Dtw Scheme At Rupaichari (iii) Dtw Scheme In The Landshyamal Shil Krishnanagar Gp (iv) Dtw Scheme In The Land Of Mantu Debnath Rajnagar Gp (v) Dtw Scheme In The Land

This tender, initiated by the Chief Engineer PWD (WR), represented by The E.E, W.R Divi No-IV, Belonia, concerns crucial maintenance and repair work on UPVC pipelines across several Lift Irrigation (L.I) and Deep Tube Well (DTW) schemes. Specifically, the scope of work includes the maintenance of repairing and extension of UPVC pipelines at L.I Scheme at Kathalchari-I, DTW Scheme at Rupaichari, DTW Scheme in the land of Shyamal Shil Krishnanagar GP, DTW Scheme in the land of Mantu Debnath Rajnagar GP, and a DTW Scheme in the land. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 33/EE/WRD-IV/BLN/DNIeT/2026-27, is categorized under Civil Works - Water Works and has a tendered value that is not specified but requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,547 and a Tender Fee of ₹1,000. The bidding period commences on 25th August 2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 05th September 2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the provided tender documents, including the DNIeT, Statement-I-III, Appendix-II-V, and the Bill of Quantities (BoQ), for comprehensive details on technical specifications and submission requirements. The bid submission process is strictly online, with a single cover system for submissions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia
AddressO/o The E.e, W.r Divi No-iv, Belonia
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance As..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp Water..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings Electrical..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Materials Required For Maintenance And Repair Of Filter Plant And Intake..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings Electrical..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Rural Engineering Services Tender

Empaneling Vendors For The Execution Of Major Repair And Maintenance...read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 30,000 Liter Capacity Frp...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Materials Required For Maintenance And Repair Of Filter Plant And...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category