Electrical Panel Board Renovation for Old Physical Science Building, Maharaja Bir Bikram College, Agartala

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel Board Renovation for Old Physical Science Building, Maharaja Bir Bikram College, Agartala
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76679_1Tender Reference NumberEE_IED_AGT_09_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.82 L Tender LocationMaharaja Bir Bikram College Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel Board Renovation for Old Physical Science Building, Maharaja Bir Bikram College, Agartala
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76679_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEE_IED_AGT_09_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.82 L
  • Tender LocationMaharaja Bir Bikram College Agartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,636
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Electrical Panel Board Of Old Physical Science Building Of Maharaja Bir Bikram College Agartala Tripura West

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number EE_IED_AGT_09_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76679_1, is issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), inviting bids for the Renovation of the electrical panel board of the Old Physical Science Building at Maharaja Bir Bikram College, Agartala, Tripura West. The work, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,81,814 and is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the O/o the Executive Engineer IE Division Agartala. A tender fee of ₹1000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,636. This is an open tender process with a single cover system. Potential bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 3, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 11, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tendering authority is the Executive Engineer IE Division Agartala, located at O/o the Executive Engineer IE Division Agartala, with a pincode of 799004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc College,agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Restrooms At Jawahar Science College At Neyveli Township, Cuddalore..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Renovation Of Existing Building Of Botany, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Department Of..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Repair Renovation Old Existing Building In The Premises Of Bbmc...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Renovation Of Restrooms At Jawahar Science College At Neyveli Township,...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Secondary Education Tender

Renovation Of Existing Building Of Botany, Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Department...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Indian Oil Tender

Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc...read more

Faridabad , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category