| Tender Title | Jawahar Science College Restroom Renovation and Pipe Laying Services, Neyveli | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2627000111 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Neyveli , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Renovation Of Restrooms At Jawahar Science College At Neyveli Township, Cuddalore District Under Csr
This tender invitation from NLC India Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive Renovation of Restrooms at Jawahar Science College, located within the Neyveli Township in Cuddalore District, as part of their Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiatives. The project falls under the Services tender category, with a specific product category identified as Pipe Laying Work. Interested parties must note the critical dates for this open/advertised tender: document download commences on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The tender reference number is 2627000111. A non-refundable tender fee of INR 2000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60000, both of which are mandatory for participation. The tender inviting authority is NLC India Limited, with their Central Establishment located at NLC India Limited, Neyveli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Nlc India Limited |
| Address | Central Establishment: Nlc India Limited: Neyveli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Painting Work At Jawahar Inter College Kalyanpur Kanpur..read more
Renovation Of Electrical Panel Board Of Old Physical Science Building Of..read more
Bulk Explosives Plant Operations and Field Services Contract Neyveli..read more
Construction Of Restroom Cum Canteen And Toilets/washroom At Hurl Barauni...read more
Taking Out And Laying Old Tile And Laying Upvc Pipe 200..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category