| Tender Title | Bulk Explosives Plant Operations and Field Services Contract Neyveli | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988895 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:49 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:49 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the hiring of a service contract for plant operations and field services at the Bulk Explosives Plant in Neyveli, Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, from the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) Business Development. The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7988895, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 5:49 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A Security Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,000.0 is required for participation. This custom bid is specifically for services related to plant operations and field support, crucial for the efficient functioning of IOCL's Bulk Explosives Plant. The issuing office is IOCL BD Yusuf Sarai.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agricultural Field Operations Services for Central Potato Research Station Gwalior..read more
Jhansi LPG Plant Operations and Bulk Loading Facility Services..read more
Biennial C&I System Maintenance for Mejia Thermal Power Station Main Plant..read more
Offshore Drilling Support: Shore-Based Services for Andaman and KG Blocks..read more
General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category