Electrical Panel, Bus Duct, and APFC Panel Upgradation at Indian Oil Substation No-1

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Panel, Bus Duct, and APFC Panel Upgradation at Indian Oil Substation No-1
Tender ID2026_RND_191068_1Tender Reference Number9400C26A62
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.80 Cr Tender LocationRnd Centre, Faridabad , Faridabad , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Panel, Bus Duct, and APFC Panel Upgradation at Indian Oil Substation No-1
  • Tender ID2026_RND_191068_1
  • Tender Reference Number9400C26A62
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationRnd Centre, Faridabad,Faridabad, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Electrical Panel Along With Bus Duct And Apfc Panel At Old Substation No-1.

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Upgradation of Electrical Panel along with Bus Duct and APFC Panel at Old Substation No-1." This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 9400C26A62, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Electrical Works," and has an estimated tender value of ₹2,79,97,388. The work is to be completed within 150 days. The tender requires a bid security of ₹70,000, which can be submitted through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including ATO Work Orders, completion certificates, ITR, PAN, ESI, PF, GSTN, annexures, and declarations; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BoQ). Bidders are encouraged to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Contracts Dept., Project Engineering Building, Indian Oil RnD Centre, Sector 13, Faridabad, Haryana 121007. The Tender documents will be available for download from August 20, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online from August 26, 2026, 03:00 PM, up to September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the RnD Centre, Faridabad. Preferential Bidders are allowed. The bidding is conducted under a Tender cum Auction form of contract. All payment instruments will be accepted online through Net Banking or NEFT/RTGS.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm-contracts
AddressRnd Centre, Faridabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint/ Replacement Of Lt Oht, Ug Cable Lt Panel, Apfc..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 500 KVAR LT Automatic Power Factor Correction Panels for..read more

Others , Others

Andrew Yule And Company Limited Tender

150 KVAR Automatic Power Factor Correction (APFC) Panel Supply...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Katni , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery APFC Panel and 5000 KVAR Capacitor Bank Supply...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint/ Replacement Of Lt Oht, Ug Cable Lt Panel,...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 500 KVAR LT Automatic Power Factor Correction Panels...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category