| Tender Title | Suratgarh Military Station Electrical Infrastructure Repair and Replacement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785099_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-47/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48 L | Tender Location | In The Aor Of Ge (a) Suratgarh , Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-18 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair/ Maint/ Replacement Of Lt Oht, Ug Cable Lt Panel, Apfc Panel, Bus Bar Panel And Connected Services At Ilp Otm And Map-ii Md Accn Area And Other Areas Under Ge (a) Suratgarh At Suratgarh Mil Stn
This tender, reference number GE(A)/SOG-TOKEN-47/2026-27, is an open invitation for bids issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (A) SURATGARH. The scope of work encompasses the vital repair, maintenance, and replacement of Low Tension Overhead Lines (LT OHT), Underground Cables, LT Panels, APFC Panels, Bus Bar Panels, and all associated connected services. These critical infrastructure components are located within the ILP OTM and MAP-II MD ACCN areas, along with other designated areas under the purview of GE (A) SURATGARH, situated at Suratgarh Military Station. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive project is ₹48,00,000, with a stipulated work period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, and the tender fee is ₹500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹96,000. The submission window for bids opens on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the GE (A) SURATGARH MIL STATION. This is a two-cover tender, with the first cover accommodating Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover reserved for financial proposals. Interested parties are encouraged to download tender documents from August 18, 2026, commencing at 06:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (a) Suratgarh |
| Address | Ge (a) Suratgarh Mil Station |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Lt Panel Feeder And Misc External Electrical Works For..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Geysers And Associated Electrical Plumbing Works At Itarana..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction (epc) For Provision Of Balance Tech Infrastructure..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category