PCT Spares Procurement for ONGC Natural Gas Drilling Rigs

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title PCT Spares Procurement for ONGC Natural Gas Drilling Rigs
Tender ID2026_ONGC_289908_1Tender Reference NumberT19VS26001
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationScm Main Warehouse , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePCT Spares Procurement for ONGC Natural Gas Drilling Rigs
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_289908_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT19VS26001
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationScm Main Warehouse,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Pct Spares For Ng Drilling Rigs

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ONGC_289908_1 and Reference Number T19VS26001, is issued by Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking. The procurement is for "PCT spares for NG Drilling Rigs" and falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Mechanical Tools and Equipment". The inviting authority is HPO, located at SCM, ONGC, Badharghat, Agartala, Tripura (Pincode: 799014). This is a single-cover tender with a supply form of contract, and no EMD or tender fee is required. Key dates for this tender include document download starting from 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM and ending on 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM until 18-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the SCM Section, ONGC Tripura Asset, Agartala. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and tender documents can be found within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hpo
AddressHpo, Scm, Ongc, Badharghat, Agartala, Tripura
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Draw Works Of Honghua Make Work Over..read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Three Years For Top Drive Systems Installed..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Draw Works Of Honghua Make Work...read more

East Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Three Years For Top Drive Systems...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category