Drilling Rig Spare Parts Procurement for ONGC Mehsana NG 1500 Rigs

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drilling Rig Spare Parts Procurement for ONGC Mehsana NG 1500 Rigs
Tender ID2026_ONGC_288645_1Tender Reference NumberE19HS26004
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOngc Mehsana Asset , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrilling Rig Spare Parts Procurement for ONGC Mehsana NG 1500 Rigs
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_288645_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE19HS26004
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOngc Mehsana Asset,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works And Ezy Torque Of Ng 1500 Drilling Rigs For Mehsana Asset

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to invite bids for the "Procurement of Spares for Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works and Ezy Torque of NG 1500 Drilling Rigs for Mehsana Asset." This tender, with Tender Reference Number E19HS26004, falls under the Goods category and is for miscellaneous goods required at the ONGC Mehsana Asset, located at the Office of CGM (E) - HPO SCM DEPARTMENT CENTRAL STORES COMPLEX, ONGC Mehsana, Pincode 384003. The work description clearly outlines the need for critical spares to maintain the operational efficiency of NG 1500 Drilling Rigs. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates for this tender: the Bid Submission Start Date is 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date is 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Document download is available from 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. This is a single-cover tender with an item rate form of contract. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT, Tender document, and BOQ, are available for download. The period of work is 140 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. There is no Tender Fee or EMD required for this tender, as indicated by the zero values for both.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Heena Varshney
AddressOffice Of Cgm (e) - Hpo Scm Department Central Stores Complex Ongc Mehsana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pct Spares For Ng Drilling Rigs..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet Ballmill..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate Contract..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Pct Spares For Ng Drilling Rigs...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spare Parts Of Cenlub Lubrication System For Wet...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Offshore Drilling Rig NDT, Load, and Helideck Testing Services Rate...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category