Ingersoll Rand Air Starter Spares Procurement for ONGC Drilling Services in Mehsana

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ingersoll Rand Air Starter Spares Procurement for ONGC Drilling Services in Mehsana
Tender ID2026_ONGC_284574_1Tender Reference NumberE12YS26002
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMehsana , Mahesana , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIngersoll Rand Air Starter Spares Procurement for ONGC Drilling Services in Mehsana
  • Tender ID2026_ONGC_284574_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE12YS26002
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMehsana,Mahesana, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 06:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling Services, Mehsana Asset

This tender, identified by Reference Number E12YS26002 and Tender ID 2026_ONGC_284574_1, is being issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a Public Sector Undertaking. The primary objective is the procurement of essential spares for Ingersoll Rand make Air Starters, specifically for ONGC's Drilling Services at the Mehsana Asset. This is a single-cover tender for Goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, and will be conducted on an Item Rate basis. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Tender Document, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from July 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM, with the download period concluding on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission period also commences on July 31, 2026, at 06:15 PM and closes on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:30 PM, at the Central Stores, Palavasana, Mehsana. The tender does not involve any Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee. The contract is for a tender period with a bid validity of 90 days. Further details regarding specifications, technical requirements, and other pertinent information can be found within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is Adesh Yogi, located at the Office of HPO, SCM Department, Central Stores Complex, Palavasana, Mehsana, Gujarat, with a pincode of 384003.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Adesh Yogi
AddressOffice Of Hpo, Scm Department, Central Stores Complex, Palavasana, Mehsana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For Drilling..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air Compressors..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Ingersoll Rand Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Sugar..read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Ingersoll Rand Air Compressor Ultra Coolant Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw Works..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Ingersoll Rand Make Air Starter For...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ingersoll Rand Make Intercooler Tube Bundles For Air...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Ingersoll Rand Air Compressor Spare Parts Procurement for Uttar Pradesh...read more

Mau , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Ingersoll Rand Air Compressor Ultra Coolant Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Drillmec Make Power Clamp Tong, Draw...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category