Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL), a division of the Department of Economic Affairs under the Ministry of Finance, concerns the procurement of ten (10) Hand Held Metal Detectors. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7986429, is scheduled to commence on 04-09-2026 at 3:14 PM and will conclude on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Potential bidders should note that the specified equipment must adhere to the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) QR (Q2) specifications. The issuing authority for this bid is located at 500051 India Govt Mint IDAPhase-II Cherapally (R.Rdistrict) Hyderabad, Telangana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835486.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System, Hand..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Rail..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Amc For Metal Detectors Thermo Fisher Scientific India Pvt Ltd Make..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Door Frame and Handheld Metal Detectors for Indian Army..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

South Goa , Goa

Mumbai Metropolitan Region Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of X-ray Baggage &#x0d Inspection System,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Amc For Metal Detectors Thermo Fisher Scientific India Pvt Ltd...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Door Frame and Handheld Metal Detectors for Indian...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category