Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Rail Wheel Factory

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Rail Wheel Factory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995502Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Rail Wheel Factory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995502
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995502, is being issued by the Indian Railways, specifically through the Ministry of Railways and its organization, the Rail Wheel Factory Yelahanka, operating under the Pcmms Office. The procurement pertains to Hand Held Metal Detectors that must strictly adhere to the MHA QR (Q2) specifications. A total quantity of eight units is required. The bidding period commences on September 3rd, 2026, at 8:43 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids no later than September 15th, 2026, at 9:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical acquisition for the Rail Wheel Factory to enhance security measures in accordance with mandated standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9845727.pdf
  • Document
    QRHHMD_65180fef-cf19-495a-8c4d1788448075687_AMMGENERAL.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and Minting..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for Chennai International Airport Security..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hand Held Metal Detectors Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for Chennai International Airport Security...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hand Held Metal Detectors Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category