Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for Chennai International Airport Security

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hand Held Metal Detector Supply for Chennai International Airport Security
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993374Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHand Held Metal Detector Supply for Chennai International Airport Security
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993374
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Airports Authority of India (AAI) under the Ministry of Civil Aviation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993374, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Hand Held Metal Detectors. The AAI, operating from its Chennai International Airport location, requires a total quantity of 165 units of these detectors, specifically adhering to the MHA QR (Q2) specifications. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be accepted from September 4, 2026, 1:03 PM, until the closing date of September 28, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for enhancing security operations at the Airports Authority of India.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qrhhmd_08052025_2025-09-29-17-29-04_6665f54bce31b453e2b131664228989c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843292.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Rail..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and Minting..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for Airports..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hand Held Metal Detectors Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rail Wheel Factory Tender

Procurement of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Hand Held Metal Detectors for Security Printing and...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of 204 MHA QR Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

South Goa , Goa

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of MHA QR Compliant Hand Held Metal Detectors for...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Hand Held Metal Detectors Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category