Comprehensive Audio Video Conference System Installation and Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Audio Video Conference System Installation and Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993560Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Audio Video Conference System Installation and Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993560
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Research & Development, Ministry of Defence, and issued by the Office of DG (MSS) in Hyderabad under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993560, seeks a comprehensive Audio Video Conference Setup. The bid is open from 03-09-2026 at 6:21 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The core requirement is to procure a complete solution encompassing essential audio and visual conferencing equipment, with a total quantity of 52 units. This includes Digital Delegate Discussion Units with removable microphone capabilities, Digital Chairman Discussion Units also featuring removable microphones, and 400mm gooseneck microphones with screw lock connectors. The setup further demands a Central Conference Controller with recording and web server functionality, a projector, a height-adjustable ceiling mount bracket, a 120-inch motorized screen, a 75-inch interactive display, and a 75-inch digital signage system. Additionally, the tender calls for a motorized 21.5-inch touch monitor, a wireless presentation and conferencing unit, and various HDMI cables of differing lengths (3m, 15m, 10m). Supporting connectivity, a USB 3 active extension cable and a 5m USB to C cable are specified, alongside an 8x8 Matrix Switcher and a Digital Podium. This detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a critical infrastructure upgrade for effective communication and collaboration within the Ministry.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    final_specs_26999032_2026-09-03-15-28-06_6ff8c4560fd957bc108c2ec0b4124060.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843493.pdf
  • Document
    demii_0856a292-ffaf-498b-849c1788430402202_BUYER@PROJECTS.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Audio Video System Procurement and Installation..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing System for Kerala Office..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Hybrid Audio Video Conference System Procurement for Chennai Telephones..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Audio Video System Procurement and Installation...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Procurement of Video Conferencing System for Kerala Office...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Hybrid Audio Video Conference System Procurement for Chennai Telephones...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Digital Audio System Supply for NALCO Conference Room...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category