| Tender Title | Indian Navy Visakhapatnam Audio Video System Procurement and Installation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7936992 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and specifically from the Indian Navy in Visakhapatnam, concerns the critical "Procurement and Installation of Audio Video System" as detailed under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936992. The bid window opens on September 1st, 2026, at 12:53 PM and closes on September 22nd, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The comprehensive scope of work involves the acquisition and setup of a sophisticated audio-video system, encompassing a significant quantity of components and associated installation services, with a total quantity of 2931 items. Key technical specifications for sensing devices include 8 nodes and 4 nodes with 6-megapixel capacity, along with 6-megapixel devices offering 50-meter range, day and night full-color vision. Storage requirements are met by an 8 TB image storage device. The network infrastructure will utilize Gigabit Ethernet 1000/100/10 media converters with 2-way modules, a 4U wall mount rack, 12-core D-link armored OFC cable, local area network connectivity cords, and 1.5mm thickness 3-meter length 1 PVC conduits, alongside 1-inch high-density polyethylene pipes. The tender also covers essential accessories such as clamps, connectors, tags, and L-bends, along with comprehensive cable laying, installation, and configuration charges. Specific earthworks include 75 meters of digging and refilling at a 1.5-foot depth. The system will integrate TL SG108 8-port Gigabit capacity image sensing and connectivity smart controlling devices, 100 meters of 3-core 2.5 sqmm Havells power cable, and 100 units of 5-inch x 5-inch PVC camera holding boxes. Power reliability is ensured by 1000 VA 230V APC UPS units providing approximately 120 minutes of backup. The setup will further include OFC patch cards and image streaming display units of a minimum 65-inch size, along with XLR cables and accessories. Notably, the cabling and cable laying extend from all three floors to the command room, highlighting the project's extensive and multi-level nature.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ISRO Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre Audio Video System Supply and Installation..read more
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Jammu Audio System Procurement and Installation..read more
Hyderabad NIC Audio Visual Conferencing System Installation and Integration..read more
Comprehensive Audio Video Conference System Installation and Equipment Procurement..read more
Pre-bid Eoi For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Of Audio..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category