NIAB Sports Complex Construction: Box Cricket and Football Facilities Development

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Sports Facilities Construction
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NIAB Sports Complex Construction: Box Cricket and Football Facilities Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989669Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Sports Facilities Construction
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNIAB Sports Complex Construction: Box Cricket and Football Facilities Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989669
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Sports Facilities Construction

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989669, is being issued by the National Institute of Animal Biotechnology (NIAB), an organization under the Department of Biotechnology (DBT) and the Ministry of Science and Technology. The tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of Box Cricket cum Football at NIAB." The bid will be open from September 2, 2026, 6:02 PM, and will close on September 23, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses a comprehensive range of construction and installation activities, including Dynamic Base RCC and Steel reinforcement, Brickwork, the provision and installation of Cricket cum Football Grass turf, Rubber Granules and Silica sand, Steel work, Polyester Sports Net (two types), LED floodlights, Copper armored cable, and other miscellaneous items, with a total quantity of 38031 units. This project is managed by the Main Office located in Telangana State South.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_2026-09-02-17-49-03_5419dbee6c64e9c09a5acdf79100539a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839082.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At Sports..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

RWA 3 Sports Facility Upgrade and Renovation Project..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

RWA 6 Sports Facilities Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System At...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Delhi Development Authority Tender

Sitc Of Ceiling Mounted Cordless Remote In Ductable Air Conditioning...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Ahmedabad Taluka Sports Complex Repair, Maintenance, and Development Works...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

RWA 3 Sports Facility Upgrade and Renovation Project...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

RWA 6 Sports Facilities Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category