| Tender Title | Overhead Electrical (OHE) Modifications for Railway Stations and Sanathnagar Maintenance Center | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | C-E-GSU-TRD-10-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 02:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,16,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the SECUNDERABAD DIVISION-GATI SHAKTI/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY located at Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad Hyderabad, seeks bids for a comprehensive range of Overhead Electrical (OHE) modifications. The work encompasses several critical areas, including modifications in connection with Road Over Bridges (ROBs) at multiple railway station locations: HSP-OPL station (Level Crossing-12), OPL-JMKT station (Level Crossing-18), JMKT-BGSF station (Level Crossing-23), and BGSF-PTPK station (Level Crossing-27). Furthermore, the tender includes OHE modifications for the Sanathnagar Trip Maintenance/Advance Inspection Center, crucial for the inspection and maintenance activities of Electric Locos and general Electrical TRD Arrangements. This Open/Advertised tender for Railway related Products is categorized under Goods, with a Tender Reference Number of C-E-GSU-TRD-10-2026-27. The tender documents are available for download from August 22, 2026, at 02:11 PM, and submissions are due by September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the Bid Opening Date. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 416,500 is required. The work is to be carried out in the Secunderabad region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Secunderabad Division-gati Shakti/south Central Rly |
| Address | Sanchalan Bhavan Secunderabad Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category