Supply of Corn Cobb Bedding Material for ICMR Hyderabad

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Corn Cobb Bedding Material for ICMR Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984467Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Corn Cobb Bedding Material for ICMR Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984467
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 03:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 03:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), a constituent body of the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7984467) for the supply of Corn Cobb - Bedding Material. This procurement, overseen by the ICMR office in Hyderabad, requires a total quantity of 20,000 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between 3:20 PM on September 4, 2026, and 4:00 PM on September 25, 2026. This opportunity presents a significant supply requirement for essential bedding material within a prominent research and health institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_corn_cobb_2026-09-01-17-35-16_fb889a27dcc0bd9862713adcfd4c3850.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833249.pdf
  • Document
    Annexure_a9ca0420-b25d-43bc-938b1788265821678_storesassistant2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Indian Council of Medical Research Corn Cobb 4-6 mm Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Irradiated Corn Cob Bedding Material Supply for Laboratory Rodents..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply Of Metal Storage Cabinet 4 Nos At Cold Chain Hyderabad...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Sanitation Material..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At Sanour..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Indian Council of Medical Research Corn Cobb 4-6 mm Supply...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Irradiated Corn Cob Bedding Material Supply for Laboratory Rodents...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply Of Metal Storage Cabinet 4 Nos At Cold Chain...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

The Bazpur Co Operative Sugar Factory Limited Tender

Supply Of Sanitation Material...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Department Of Local Government Tender

Supply Of Material For Repair Of Water Supply Lines At...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category