Sanitation Supply Procurement for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sanitation Supply Procurement for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99413_1Tender Reference NumberSupply of Sanitation Material
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSanitation Supply Procurement for Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory
  • Tender ID2026_BCSFL_99413_1
  • Tender Reference NumberSupply of Sanitation Material
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Sanitation Material

This tender invitation, issued by the General Manager of The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd. (GM, BCSFL), is for the "Supply of Sanitation Material". As an Open Tender for Goods, this procurement seeks to establish a contract for the provision of essential sanitation supplies, with an estimated completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The tender requires a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, payable to The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd. at PNB Bazpur, and a tender fee of ₹590, also payable to the organization at PNB Bazpur. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The official bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at The Bazpur Co-operative Sugar Factory Ltd., Bazpur. Potential bidders should note that Item Wise Technical Evaluation is not permitted for this tender. All relevant tender documents, including the Tender Notice and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager
AddressThe Bazpur Cooperative Sugar Factory Ltd. Bazpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Sanitation Tool & Equipment Supply..read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

CASI Cored Wired Supply and Application for Bhilai Steel Plant SMS-3..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical Panel Supply and Painting for Defence Factory Premises..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Urban Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Urban Sanitation Tool & Equipment Supply...read more

Jaunpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

CASI Cored Wired Supply and Application for Bhilai Steel Plant...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical Panel Supply and Painting for Defence Factory Premises...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category