| Tender Title | CASI Cored Wired Supply and Application for Bhilai Steel Plant SMS-3 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7803010 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vadodara , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Materials Management department of Bhilai Steel Plant, a subsidiary of the Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, presents a significant procurement opportunity. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7803010, the tender focuses on the **PROCUREMENT OF CASI CORED WIRED ON TCM BASIS (SUPPLY AND APPLICATION) FOR SMS-3**. The required quantity for this critical item is **350,000 units**. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period will commence on **05-09-2026 at 4:00 PM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 5:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹500,000.0** is mandated for participation. This tender, dated **18-07-2026**, represents a key opportunity for suppliers to engage with a major player in the steel industry, contributing to the operational efficiency of SMS-3 at Bhilai Steel Plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Application of Calcium Management Killed Steel for Visakhapatnam Steel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Biennial Contract For Epoxy Coating And Painting Of Dm, Cst And..read more
Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more
Supply And Application Of Aerogel Insulation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category