Supply and Application of Calcium Management Killed Steel for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Application of Calcium Management Killed Steel for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989507Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Application of Calcium Management Killed Steel for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989507
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, emanating from Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited (RINL) under the Ministry of Steel, and specifically issued by the Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, represents a significant opportunity for suppliers. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7989507, concerns the "TOTAL CALCIUM MANAGEMENT AL-KILLED STEEL SUPPLY CUM APPLICATION" and "TOTAL CALCIUM MANAGEMENT SI-KILLED STEEL SUPPLY CUM APPLICATION." This implies a requirement for the comprehensive provision and application of specialized steel products designed for total calcium management, catering to both aluminum-killed and silicon-killed steel processes. A substantial total quantity of 30,000,000 units is being procured, indicating a large-scale industrial need. Bidders are advised to note the tender timeline, with the bid commencing on 03-09-2026 at 10:47 AM and closing on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This dated tender, issued on 03-09-2026, calls for a detailed proposal addressing the supply and expert application of these critical steel materials, vital for achieving optimal calcium management within RINL's steel production operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tcm_specification_annexure-1_and_eligibility_criter_2026-09-02-17-02-45_b155961f76369fc4edcfa8dc1804b33d.pdf
  • Document
    tcm_si_killed_specification_and_delivery_schedule_2026-09-02-17-05-48_2449ce2737d3029077c09ef4763e3952.pdf
  • Document
    tcm_al_killed_specification_and_delivery_schedule_2026-09-02-17-02-45_38b64cb5df122a7d669a7c0cfcb799bf.pdf
  • Document
    ip_c55e11f4-6b74-4dd3-a5c91788354822559_group66buyer1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9838900.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_0098ce9a-ec64-46aa-9f5a1788354909235_group66buyer1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel Pipes..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery And..read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair..read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Standing Order/rate Contract For Supply Of Carbon Steel/mild Steel/stainless Steel...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Ibr Carbon Steel/alloy Steel Pipes On Door Delivery...read more

West Champaran , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply Of Steel Chair...read more

Ujjain , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category