Indian Council of Medical Research Corn Cobb 4-6 mm Supply

Goods
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Council of Medical Research Corn Cobb 4-6 mm Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929853Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Council of Medical Research Corn Cobb 4-6 mm Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7929853
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 12:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 12:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929853, is being issued by the Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), a part of the Department of Health Research under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The procurement opportunity focuses on **Corn Cobb measuring 4-6 mm**, with a total quantity of **400 units** required. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids, with the bid period commencing on **19-08-2026 at 12:10 PM** and concluding on **09-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The tender is being managed by the office located in **Hyderabad**. This tender represents a crucial requirement for the Department of Health Research and ICMR, supporting their ongoing initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_18_aug_2026_11-59-am_2026-08-18-12-00-25_11447c6aad26665f041e38706896a7d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9770314.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Corn Cobb Bedding Material for ICMR Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Corn Cobb Bedding Material for ICMR Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Graded Indian Standard Sand for Tandur Cement Factory...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category