Officer Ration Supply for Indian Army Logistics

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Officer Ration Supply for Indian Army Logistics
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933649Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOfficer Ration Supply for Indian Army Logistics
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933649
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7933649, seeks proposals for the supply of "Officer Ration." The Indian Army, represented by the Organisation Name, is the procuring entity, with the bid valid from 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM to 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive list of items totalling a quantity of 8388, including essential provisions such as Biscuits, Bournvita, Complan, Cornflakes, Cornflour, Custard Powder, Horlicks, Jelly, Lactogen, Pickle, Protinex, Tomato Sauce, Vermicelli, Vinegar, Sago, Ice Cream Powder, Drinking Chocolate, Sausages, Match Boxes, Oatmeal, and Squash. This provides a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical support of military personnel by ensuring the availability of these vital food and household items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atcoffr_2026-08-19-09-16-41_9d7260c705a72c34aecece83f5af7133.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841496.pdf
  • Document
    ATCOffr_4e596228-f640-44e8-9e9f1787111970577_60COYASCSUP9@123.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774499.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Provisioning..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian Army..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Rations and Hospital Comforts Supply Contract Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Provisioning...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Rations and Hospital Comforts Supply Contract Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Tender For Supply Of Animal Ration Items...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category