Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Provisioning

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Officer Ration Supply and Provisioning
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887895Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Officer Ration Supply and Provisioning
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887895
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887895, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bidding period will commence on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The tender pertains to the provision of Officer Ration, with a total quantity of 4400 units. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "officer Ration" and the items required include Cheese cubes, Cheese slice, Pepper Cheese Spread, Garlic Cheese Spread, Plain Cheese Spread, Bournvita cornflakes, Sago, Tomato Sauce, Pickle Mix, Cornflour, Custard Powder, Oats, Biscuits, and safety matches. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the sustenance and operational readiness of the Indian Army, necessitating reliable and high-quality supply of these essential provisions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    dfs_-2_2026-08-07-09-54-42_03eab37de489638cc42e4f423b506f71.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842118.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721977.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Officer Ration Supply for Indian Army Logistics..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian Army..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Rations and Hospital Comforts Supply Contract Jamnagar..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables for..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Officer Ration Supply for Indian Army Logistics...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Officer Rations and Hospital Comfort Items for Indian...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Officer Rations and Hospital Comforts Supply Contract Jamnagar...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Supply of Food Grains, Pulses, Spices, Oils, and Household Consumables...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Supply Dry Ration...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category