Procurement of AVR Assembly, Potentiometer, and Filter Capacitor Assemblies

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of AVR Assembly, Potentiometer, and Filter Capacitor Assemblies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988432Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of AVR Assembly, Potentiometer, and Filter Capacitor Assemblies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988432
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988432, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The tender is for the procurement of AVR ASSY ACCELERATOR POTENTIOMETER DIFFERENTIAL SHAFT SMALL FILTER CAPACITOR ASSEMBLY, with a total quantity of 18 units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 02-09-2026 at 3:49 PM, with the bid closing on 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific requirements and application procedures are available at the organization's address in Rangareddi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_0307-1_2026-09-02-15-14-30_7f02f22a10bdec1d37813a9d9bf602ab.pdf
  • Document
    img_0307-1_2026-09-02-15-13-17_bf5ae7affcfd6ea8b80c231617bd2fe9.pdf
  • Document
    img_0307-1_2026-09-02-15-11-27_302649d50c6e17eb08b97331e794b3c3.pdf
  • Document
    img_0307-1_2026-09-02-15-10-03_17eacd457c92754245c73890f1ce16ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837722.pdf
  • Document
    IMG_8a8e0e0c-f24e-4d54-ba621788343886234_oiclphak.6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pipes, and Starter Assemblies..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Water Sep Filters, Fuel Pump Assemblies, Alternators, and AVRs..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Water Separator Filters, Fuel Pumps, Alternators, and Fuel..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Work Assembly Procurement and Installation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Filters, Brake Pipes, and Starter...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Water Sep Filters, Fuel Pump Assemblies, Alternators, and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Water Separator Filters, Fuel Pumps, Alternators, and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category