Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Military Affairs Department

Goods
Printing and Publishing
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Military Affairs Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902690Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:29 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPrinting and Publishing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Military Affairs Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7902690
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:29 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPrinting and Publishing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:29 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:29 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide **Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges**, categorized under Printer Consumables (Q2), to the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902690**, is being managed by **Hqids** and originates from their *************** office located in ************* Hyderabad**. A total quantity of **157 units** is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid period opens on **03-09-2026 at 10:29 AM** and concludes on **14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**, with the tender being dated **03-09-2026**. This presents a critical procurement requirement for essential printer consumables, and interested parties should prepare their submissions accordingly within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Gliders India Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Gliders India Limited, Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Consumables for South Eastern..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink Cartridges for Indian Army..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Procurement: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers Supply..read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Northern Coalfields Limited...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Gliders India Limited Tender

Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Gliders India Limited,...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Consumables for South...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Printer Ink Cartridges for Indian Army...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Kamdhenu University Tender

Kamdhenu University Procurement: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers Supply...read more

Sabarkantha , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category