| Tender Title | Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Gliders India Limited, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991325 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:34 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Printing and Publishing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:34 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991325, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Gliders India Limited. The tender is for the supply of Toner Cartridges and Ink Cartridges, classified under Item Category "Toner Cartridges Ink Cartridges Consumables for Printers(Q2)". A total quantity of 325 units are required. The bid window opens on 03-09-2026 at 11:34 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 47140.0 is required for participation. The tender is dated 03-09-2026 and relates to requirements in the Kanpur City region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Northern Coalfields Limited..read more
Supply of Toner and Ink Cartridges for Military Affairs Department..read more
Supply of Printer Toner Cartridges and Ink Consumables for South Eastern..read more
Procurement of Printer Ink Cartridges for Indian Army..read more
Kamdhenu University Procurement: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category