| Tender Title | Kamdhenu University Procurement: A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991237 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sabarkantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Printing and Publishing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 26,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Agriculture and Co-operation Department of Gujarat, under the esteemed Kamdhenu University, presents a crucial procurement opportunity for A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Q2). With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991237, this tender closes on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM, having commenced on September 3, 2026, at 4:27 PM. The procuring authority is Kamdhenu University, with specific reference to their Gandhinagar office, and the requirement spans a total quantity of 33 units. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,700.0 is stipulated. This tender, dated September 3, 2026, is vital for the operational needs of the Agriculture and Co-operation Department within the state of Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kheda District..read more
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Directorate of..read more
Supply of 160 A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Odisha..read more
A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Central Coalfields Limited..read more
Procurement of 50 A4/Legal Multifunction Printers for IIM Sirmaur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category