| Tender Title | Supply of Electronic Components to ECIL Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | TCD-1300002423 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Supply Of Components As Per Make And Qty Mentioned In Boq And Detail Specifications Mentioned In Annexure T1 To Ecil, Hyderabad
Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing an open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TCD-1300002423, for the "Supply of Components as per Make and Qty mentioned in BoQ and detail specifications mentioned in Annexure T1 to ECIL, Hyderabad." This tender falls under the Goods category, specifically within the Product Category of Electronic Components and Devices, with the Product Sub-Category also detailed as "Supply of Components as per Make and Qty mentioned in BoQ and detail specifications mentioned in Annexure T1 to ECIL, Hyderabad." The required delivery location for these components is ECIL, Hyderabad. The tender documents were made available for download starting from September 3rd, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the download facility closing on September 18th, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3rd, 2026, at 03:30 PM, up until the submission deadline of September 18th, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18th, 2026, at 03:30 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this invitation, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000 is required. The tender is being invited by V. Srivani, located at ECIL Hyderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.srivani |
| Address | Ecil Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Voltas Cassette Ac 3.0 Tr Compressor At Purchase, Hss,..read more
Supply Of Voltas Cassette Ac 3.0 Tr Compressor At Purchase, Hss,..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
Supply Of C.v Components..read more
Supply Of C.v Components..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category