CV Component Supply and Delivery for Instrumentation Ltd

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CV Component Supply and Delivery for Instrumentation Ltd
Tender ID2026_ILTD_289811_1Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1264
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationPalakkad , Palakkad , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCV Component Supply and Delivery for Instrumentation Ltd
  • Tender ID2026_ILTD_289811_1
  • Tender Reference NumberILP/SC2/ADR191/51/TE-1264
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationPalakkad,Palakkad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of C.v Components

Instrumentation Ltd (Govt of India Enterprise), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for the **SUPPLY OF C.V COMPONENTS**. This is an Open Tender under the "Goods" category, with a specified bid validity period of 120 days from the bid submission end date. The tender process requires a single cover submission for the Price Bid, with the document format specified as .xls. The tender documents are available for download from 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM until 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between 03-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM and 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad. The Tender Fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00. Interested bidders are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding specifications, terms, and conditions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Venu Velutha M K
AddressSr.manager(proc), Instrumentation Ltd, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala, 678623, Ph-0491-2569590
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Instrumentation Items On Door Delivery Basis At Hbl..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Jcb For Maintenance Of Water Supply And..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Of Instrumentation Items On Door Delivery Basis At...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Instrumentation Gauges for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Jcb For Maintenance Of Water Supply...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category