Supply of Process Fluid Rotameters for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad

  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Process Fluid Rotameters for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7421500Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Process Fluid Rotameters for Nuclear Fuel Complex Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7421500
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-11 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-11 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7421500, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at the Nuclear Fuel Complex, P.O. ECIL, Hyderabad, Telangana (PIN: 500062). The tender seeks quotations for a total quantity of 76 Rotameters specifically designed for various process fluids. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details 11 distinct items, each requiring adherence to specified technical criteria as outlined in the tender documents. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids commencing on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry/State of PMO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    6961f03435855c63b6e0cac1_2026-04-07-16-06-23_c4f05c287cedad8133d95916c37003c0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9841490.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9197584.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Fluid Coupling Of Aph..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Fluid Couplings For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit-xi..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Process Air Compressor K1602 Spare Parts Supply for Madras Fertilizers Limited..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Tube-to-Tubesheet Welding Services for Primary Cycle Nuclear Heat Exchangers..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Laboratory Consumables Procurement: Fluid Chambers and Essential Lab..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Fluid Coupling Of Aph...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Fluid Couplings For Air Pre Heaters Of Unit-xi...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Madras Fertilizers Limited Tender

Process Air Compressor K1602 Spare Parts Supply for Madras Fertilizers...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Specialized Tube-to-Tubesheet Welding Services for Primary Cycle Nuclear Heat Exchangers...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi Laboratory Consumables Procurement: Fluid Chambers and Essential...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category