AIIMS New Delhi Laboratory Consumables Procurement: Fluid Chambers and Essential Lab Supplies

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS New Delhi Laboratory Consumables Procurement: Fluid Chambers and Essential Lab Supplies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986744Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS New Delhi Laboratory Consumables Procurement: Fluid Chambers and Essential Lab Supplies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986744
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 12:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 12:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi, under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, invites bids for the procurement of a comprehensive set of laboratory consumables. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986744, is open from September 2, 2026, 12:18 PM, and closes on September 23, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The primary focus of this procurement, under the BOQ Title "FLUID CHAMBER," encompasses a diverse range of essential laboratory items. Key items include, but are not limited to, Fluid Chambers, Laboratory Markers, Teepol, Cardboard Boxes, Staining Racks, Coplin Jars, Micro Tips (1 ml), Base Holders for Filter Cards, and Slide Trays. The total estimated quantity for this tender is 9355 units, with the organisation's address being 110029 Ansari Nagar. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the vital medical research and diagnostic capabilities of a leading healthcare institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    lab_marker_0001_2026-09-02-12-11-33_54a7c60b801915cc8237937225c6d0cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9835831.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Procurement..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical Gastroenterology,..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Procurement...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of Essential Vascular Instruments For The Department Of Surgical ...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category