| Tender Title | Supply of Resin Waterproof Endless Grinding Belts for Atomic Energy Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7287751 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of high-quality grinding belts for the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, as part of the Ministry of State. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7287751, and the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Directorate, located at 500062 HRPSU NFC P.O. ECIL, requires a total quantity of 22,000 units of grinding belts. Specifically, the tender specifies a variety of endless grinding belts, all measuring 200 mm in width and 3500 mm in length. These include belts with Silicon carbide abrasives in grit sizes 80, 120, and 220, as well as belts with Ceramic Grain abrasives in grit sizes 80 and 120. Additionally, the requirement extends to agglomerated grinding belts of Silicon carbide abrasives in grit sizes 80, 120, and 220 or 240. This tender, dated 17-03-2026, represents a significant procurement opportunity for suppliers of precision abrasive materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Silicon Carbide Grinding Belts for Directorate of Purchase and..read more
Industrial Endless Narrow V-Belts Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
Industrial Endless V-Belt Supply for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply Of 30000kg Hardner For Resin..read more
Notice Inviting Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Training Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category