| Tender Title | Industrial Endless V-Belt Supply for Atomic Energy Department | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7938356 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:38 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:38 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938356, is being issued by the Directorate of Purchase And Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, located at 401502 BARC Tarapur Complex, PO Ghivali, Boisar West, District Palghar, Maharashtra, PIN 401502. The bid is open for participation from 02-09-2026 at 6:38 PM and will close on 16-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The subject of this tender pertains to the supply of Industrial V-Belts, specifically Endless V-Belts for Industrial Purposes, conforming to IS 2494 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of twenty-four (24) units of these V-Belts are required. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: PMO.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Industrial Endless Narrow V-Belts Procurement for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more
Supply of Industrial Classical Wrapped V-Belts B-83, B-108, and C-102..read more
Industrial V-Belt Supply for Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories..read more
Supply of Resin Waterproof Endless Grinding Belts for Atomic Energy Directorate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category