Supply of Artificial Insemination Sheaths (IS 13181 Compliant) for Gujarat Animal Husbandry

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Artificial Insemination Sheaths (IS 13181 Compliant) for Gujarat Animal Husbandry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860196Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Artificial Insemination Sheaths (IS 13181 Compliant) for Gujarat Animal Husbandry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7860196
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Agriculture and Co-operation, Gujarat**, through the **Directorate of Animal Husbandry** and specifically for the **Regional Joint Director Of Animal Husbandry**, presents an opportunity to supply **Artificial Insemination Sheath Conforming to IS 13181 (Q2)**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7860196**, requires the provision of a total quantity of **1112 units**. Interested parties should note that the bidding period commences on **03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM** and concludes on **05-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. This tender, dated **31-07-2026**, is a significant procurement for the state of Gujarat, underscoring the demand for quality veterinary supplies.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

AI System Procurement for Enhanced Colonoscopy Diagnostics in Gujarat..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Government Procurement: Supply of Artificial Limbs and Orthotic Devices..read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Ot/equipments/instruments/materials For Dog Surgery In Animal Birth..read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For Establishment Of A..read more

Patna , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Animal Birth Control and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Services in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited Tender

AI System Procurement for Enhanced Colonoscopy Diagnostics in Gujarat...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Government Procurement: Supply of Artificial Limbs and Orthotic...read more

Amethi , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Supply And Delivery Of Ot/equipments/instruments/materials For Dog Surgery In Animal...read more

Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Engagement Of Architectural And Engineering Consultancy Firm For Establishment Of...read more

Patna , Bihar

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

Animal Birth Control and Anti-Rabies Vaccination Services in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category