| Tender Title | Comprehensive Asset Insurance Services for Cement Corporation of India Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950242 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 11:40 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Finance And Insurance Sectors Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 11:40 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950242, is issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (cci), a constituent of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The Department of Heavy Industry, specifically the Tandur office located at 501158 Tandur Cement factory, CCI Tandur Post, Karankote, PIN-501158, is seeking bids for "Assets Insurance Service - As per Bid Optional". The bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 11:40 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This represents a significant opportunity to provide crucial insurance services to the operational assets of a prominent public sector undertaking in the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Assets Insurance Policy for Natural Disasters and Fire Perils..read more
Comprehensive Motor Insurance for Fire Tender Vehicles at Barauni Project..read more
Comprehensive Project Insurance Mega Policy Cpim Policy Rate Contract For Thermal..read more
Aviation Insurance Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)..read more
Limited E- Tender To Invite Quotations From Four Empanelled Consultant Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category