Manufacturing of Forward Stationary Seal Oil Bearings and Seal Assemblies

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Manufacturing of Forward Stationary Seal Oil Bearings and Seal Assemblies
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64326_1Tender Reference NumberR9AZS00040
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Rc Puram , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleManufacturing of Forward Stationary Seal Oil Bearings and Seal Assemblies
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64326_1
  • Tender Reference NumberR9AZS00040
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Rc Puram,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Manufacturing Of Seal Oil Fwd Stationary 1 Brg And Brg Seal 3

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites sealed bids for the manufacturing of SEAL OIL FWD STATIONARY 1 BRG AND BRG SEAL 3, under Tender Reference Number R9AZS00040. This is a limited tender for Goods, with the Form of Contract being Supply and the Bid Validity Period set at 90 days. The expected Period of Work is 60 days. Bidders are informed that there are no fees associated with this tender, and EMD is also not applicable. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (.xls). The ePublished Date for this tender is August 25, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date is also August 25, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The crucial deadline for both Document Download and Bid Submission is September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at BHEL RC PURAM. The Tender Inviting Authority is DEBASHISH HOTTA, located at BHEL RC PURAM GT-SC, Pincode 502032. Comprehensive tender documents, including drawings and BOM, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Debashish Hotta
AddressBhel Rc Puram Gt-sc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Deflector and Stationary Seal Oil for BHEL HPEP..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Oil Seals for Machinery Applications..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Oil Seal and Associated Automotive Component Supply Amritsar Rural..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Vehicle Parts and Hardware for Border Road Organisation..read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline Mounting..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Deflector and Stationary Seal Oil for BHEL...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Oil Seals for Machinery Applications...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Oil Seal and Associated Automotive Component Supply Amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of Vehicle Parts and Hardware for Border Road Organisation...read more

Champawat , Uttarakhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Smart Absolute and Gauge Pressure Transmitters with Inline...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category