| Tender Title | Supply of Oil Deflector and Stationary Seal Oil for BHEL HPEP Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7993734 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 03:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), operating under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for the supply of essential components. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993734, is scheduled to commence on September 3, 2026, at 3:57 PM, and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The procurement specifically concerns the supply of a total quantity of 27 units, encompassing two critical item categories: OIL DEFLECTOR (CASTMACH) under GT9216909021 and SEAL OIL-STATIONARY - BRG under GT9753381018. The tender is being issued by BHEL's HPEP Hyderabad office, located at 502032BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram. This represents a vital opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the robust operations of the Department of Heavy Industry.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manufacturing Of Seal Oil Fwd Stationary 1 Brg And Brg Seal..read more
Supply of Special Seals for Oil Diameters 1890 and 2080..read more
Indian Army Oil Seal and Associated Automotive Component Supply Amritsar Rural..read more
Civil Works For Extension Of 12 Store Yard Including Supply And..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Supply: Oil Seals, Hub Bearings, and Speed..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category