| Tender Title | BHEL Hyderabad Procurement of Industrial Flanges for Power Plant Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7859178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically within the Stores at BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, Hyderabad (Office ID: 10130010-hpep Hyderabad), concerns the procurement of various types of high-quality flanges. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7859178, is open for submission between 3:00 PM on September 4, 2026, and 3:00 PM on September 5, 2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "FLANGES," encompassing a comprehensive list of items including Blind Flanges in sizes ranging from 1/2 inch to 2 inches with a 300 RF pressure class and SS182F316L material, Flanges (likely Weld Neck) in sizes from 3 inches to 10 inches with 150 WNRF pressure classes and S10S/S40S material, and Spectacle Blind Flanges in sizes from 2 inches to 4 inches with CL300 RF pressure class and SS316L material. The total quantity of items required is 1063 units, and the tender is dated July 31, 2026. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of BHEL HPEP Ramachandrapuram, requiring suppliers to provide these specified flange types that meet stringent industry standards and material specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing..read more
Please Refer Tender Documents..read more
Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more
Flanges For Lube Modernization And Bottoms Upgradation (lmbu) Project Of Hpcl..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category