Supply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980480Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:28 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ernakulam , Kerala
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Flanges for Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980480
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:28 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ernakulam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:28 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:28 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,782
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980480 and dated 02-09-2026, is issued by The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited, a Stores Department located at Ambalamedu, Kerala, under the Department Of Fertilizers, within the Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers. The subject of this tender is the supply of SS FLANGES, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ Title). The total quantity required is 108 units, encompassing item categories such as 632272050, 632272080, 632272100, 632272200, 632272400, and 651851025. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 02-09-2026 at 9:28 AM and closes on 23-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 10782.0 is required for participation in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    g34105_spec_2026-09-01-10-34-12_d40c42922eb05fab839536e91f139bae.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828821.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of Alloy Steel Flanges and Fittings for Mangalore Refinery...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Rajasthan Refinery Limited Tender

Carbon Steel Flange Rate Contract for HPCL Rajasthan Refinery...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category