| Tender Title | Flange Supply for 36kV Switchgear Components per BHEL Drawings | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64601_1 | Tender Reference Number | IE12304824 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Sbd Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Of Flanges As Per Bhel Drawing
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) SBD Bangalore, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the **Supply of flanges as per BHEL drawing**. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IE12304824, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract form is for "Supply" with a "Single" tender type, and is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance. Key technical documents required include drawings for "Bot Flange 36kV Comp SPI Drg-39870670322" and "Top Flange 36kV Comp SPI Drg-39870670321," alongside an SCC document and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised that there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) or Tender Fee required for this tender, with both being ₹0.00. The critical dates for participation are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on **03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**, with the bid submission deadline set for **05-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **05-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM** at BHEL SBD BANGALORE, Pincode 560012. For any queries, the clarification period runs from 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM to 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All submissions and related queries should be directed to BHEL SBD BANGALORE.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Bhel Sbd Bangalore |
| Address | Bhel Sbd Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Elastimold Components to BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Supply Of Companion Flange..read more
Carbon and Stainless Steel Component Fabrication and Installation at BARC Trombay..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category