Procurement of Dry Flexible Coupling for Heavy Industry Applications

NA
Construction Material
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Dry Flexible Coupling for Heavy Industry Applications
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996678Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Dry Flexible Coupling for Heavy Industry Applications
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996678
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically through Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), organization identification GEM/2026/B/7996678, seeks proposals for the procurement of "B7D1Z46651 Dry Flexible Coupling." The bidding process commences on 04-09-2026 at 2:21 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of this requirement pertains to the item categories identified as TC9762938011 and TC9762960017, with a total required quantity of five units. The issuing authority for this tender is the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, with specific administrative oversight from the office located at 10130010-HPEP Hyderabad. This presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to engage with a leading public sector undertaking in the heavy industry domain for the provision of specialized flexible coupling components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_document_2026-09-04-12-02-04_3e7e8443e6efa19e754056f568fad7f5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847059.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_6d15620a-ddf6-4d13-88671788504315262_hpep_tc_011.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-iii Power Station Flexible Coupling Supply..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bilge Water Suction Hose Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nhpc Limited Tender

Parbati-iii Power Station Flexible Coupling Supply...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bilge Water Suction Hose Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category